M4.5

DCO2018 Results (June 16) : NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles

SF    (2) Andrew Gillette d. (7) Felipe Quiroga    6-2; 7-5
SF    (1) Tone Bennett d. Danny Brown    6-4; 6-1
Q    (2) Andrew Gillette d. Daniel Pace    7-5; 6-1
Q    (7) Felipe Quiroga d. (4) Jose Amador    7-6(4); 6-3
Q    Danny Brown d. (3) Dominic D'Costa    1-4Ret (pc)
Q    (1) Tone Bennett d. Ryan Schellpeper    6-0; 6-4

 

 

DCO2018 Results (June 11) : NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles

16 (2) Andrew Gillette d. Michael Irwin 6-2; 6-4

16 Daniel Pace d. (5) Jeremy Behm-Meyer 1-6; 6-4; 6-2

16 (4) Jose Amador d. Matthew Wiens 6-1; 6-2

16 (7) Felipe Quiroga d. Michael Menghini 6-3; 6-4

16 Danny Brown d. (8) JAVIER CHACON 6-3; 3-6; 6-3

16 (3) Dominic D'Costa d. William Morris 6-4; 6-4

16 Ryan Schellpeper d. (6) Wesley Cole 7-5; 7-5

16 (1) Tone Bennett d. (11) Brian Giesecke 6-3; 7-5

DCO2018 Results (June 10) : NTRP Men's 4.5 Doubles

16 Behm-Meyer/Zappia d. (2) Giesecke/Schellpeper 6-4; 6-4

16 Bauer/D'Costa d. (5) Baker/bice 6-4; 6-1

16 Adams/Pace d. (7) Beaujon/Menghini 6-4; 6-4

16 (8) Amador/Duncan d. Musser/O'Neal 6-1; 6-0

16 Morris/Washburne d. (3) Atlee/Linenberger 7-6(7); 6-3

16 Coe/MacDonnell d. (6) Bennett/Murray 6-3; 6-2

16 Abraham/BLAIR d. (1) Burbary/Ready 6-3; 5-7; 1-0

DCO2018 Results (June 10) : NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles

32 (2) Andrew Gillette d. Duncan Burke6-2; 6-1

32 Michael Irwin d. Jeremy Mayer6-3; 6-3

32 (5) Jeremy Behm-Meyer d. MATTHEW BLAIR6-0; 6-3

32 Daniel Pace d. Graham Johnson7-6(3); 6-7(4); 6-1

32 (4) Jose Amador d. Howard Waldstreicher6-2; 6-2

32 Matthew Wiens d. (9) Vy Nguyen 6-7(6); 6-3; 6-3

32 (7) Felipe Quiroga d. Alex Praser 3-6; 6-0; 6-2

32 Danny Brown d. Andreas Ford 6-2; 6-2

32 (8) JAVIER CHACON d. Scott Harwood 7-6(5); 6-1

32 William Morris d. (10) JD Ready 3-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)

32 (3) Dominic D'Costa d. Sanjay Gulati 6-7(4); 6-3; 6-3

32 Ryan Schellpeper d. Bradley Schuster 6-2; 5-7; 6-4

32 (6) Wesley Cole d. jamal heydari 6-2; 6-2

32 (11) Brian Giesecke d. Paul Wrona 2-6; 6-4; 6-4

32 (1) Tone Bennett d. Adam Abraham 6-3; 5-7; 6-3

DCO2018 Results (June 9) : NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles

64 Duncan Burke d. Ron Guillot 7-5; 6-3

64 Michael Irwin d. (12) Kody Cassidy 6-4; 6-1

64 Jeremy Mayer d. Logan Thompson 6-2; 3-6; 6-4

64 MATTHEW BLAIR d. Taylor Lawton 6-4; 3-6; 6-3

64 Daniel Pace d. David Zavala 7-5; 6-2

64 Graham Johnson d. Ben Sollenberger 6-3; 6-3

64 Howard Waldstreicher d. Jay Gallagher 4-6; 6-3; 6-2

64 Matthew Wiens d. Charles Philp Wd (inj)

64 Alex Praser d. Mark Korinek Wd (pc)

64 Eric Adams d. randy mancherian Wd (pc)

64 Michael Menghini d. Shadrey Sands 6-0; 6-1

64 Danny Brown d. Daniel Fros 6-4; 7-6(2)

64 Andreas Ford d. Dominic Murray 7-6(3); 6-4

64 Scott Harwood d. Devin Johnson 6-1; 6-4

64 William Morris d. Brian Inglis 6-3; 6-3

64 Sanjay Gulati d. Eddie Pells 6-4; 6-4

64 Bradley Schuster d. Adam Coleman 6-4; 6-1

64 Ryan Schellpeper d. Jose Sanchez 6-2; 6-4

64 Paul Wrona d. William Wall 7-6(2); 6-2

64 Adam Abraham d. Joseph Foster 6-1; 6-2

 

DCO2018 Daily Schedule (June 9)

8:00 am

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles

Clymo, Richard vs. Ferrufino, Michael

NTRP Women's 4.0 Singles

Armstrong, Jennifer vs. Montag, Missy
Ryall, Megan vs. Hazlett, Julie
Ha, Mina vs. Bunning, Jaylyn
T.B.D. vs. Watts, Elizabeth
Harris, Melissa vs. Rosario, Chantel
Henry, Carolayne vs. Steuart, Carrie
Ross, Katherine vs. Allen, Kimberly
Chen, Kim vs. Petty, Kristin

10:00 am

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles

McDermott, Dirk vs. Ellstrom, Steven
Bergal, Donald vs. Henry, Ben
Inman, Steven vs. Kroeker, Nathan
Wehmeyer, Evan vs. Jensen, Stephen
Wassenberg, Craig vs. Smith, Richard
D'Andrea, Jeffrey vs. Harrison, Andrew
Escalante, Armando vs. Toslosky, Jay

11:00 am 


NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles

Trinen, Bill vs. Devine, Thomas
Walker, Michael vs. Ryan, Joseph
Weber, Joseph vs. Zavala, David
Heydari, Amir vs. Barrow, Paul

11:30 am

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles

Sosniak, Mike vs. Martinez, Mark
Davis, Jeff vs. Forrester, Will
Bromell, Timmy vs. Schreiber, Rick
Mitchell, Christopher vs. Macey, Neil
Johnson, Devin vs. Dabas, Aditya

Men's 65 Singles

Visciano, Frank vs. Venzara, Miles

12:00 pm

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles
D'Costa, Tim vs. Judd, Damon
Soper, Benjamin vs. Johnson, Blake
Velvin, Connor vs. Harwood, Scott
Tolva, John vs. Beutelschies, Will
Loof, Eric vs. Zafar, Zak

1:00 pm

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles

Ely de Oliveira, Marcelo vs. Hoggatt, Cody

NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles

Foster, Joseph vs. Abraham, Adam

2:00 pm

NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles

Wrona, Paul vs. Wall, William
heydari, jamal vs. Yokomichi, Todd
Schellpeper, Ryan vs. Sanchez, Jose
Coleman, Adam vs. Schuster, Bradley
Inglis, Brian vs. Morris, William
Murray, Dominic vs. Ford, Andreas
Brown, Danny vs. Fros, Daniel

2:30 pm

Sands, Shadrey vs. Menghini, Michael
Johnson, Devin vs. Harwood, Scott

3:00 pm

NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles
Adams, Eric vs. mancherian, randy
Praser, Alex vs. Korinek, Mark
Philp, Charles vs. Wiens, Matthew
Gallagher, Jay vs. Waldstreicher, Howard

3:30 pm

Johnson, Graham vs. Sollenberger, Ben
Zavala, David vs. Pace, Daniel
BLAIR, MATTHEW vs. Lawton, Taylor
Thompson, Logan vs. Mayer, Jeremy

4:00 pm

Irwin, Michael vs. Cassidy, Kody
Burke, Duncan vs. Guillot, Ron

NTRP Women's 4.5 Singles

Allen, Kerrie vs. williams, janelle

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles

Jerebker, Barry vs. Crimone, Russ

4:30 pm

NTRP Men's 4.0 Doubles

Escalante-Gomez vs. Markham-Whitmer

6:00 pm

NTRP Men's 4.0 Doubles

Janos- Tavarez vs. Barrow-Froehlich
Luth-Morrison vs. Hart-Nelson
Hooper - Jones vs. Hughes - Sullivan

NTRP Men's 4.0 Doubles

Klene-Porada vs. Kranzler-Smith