M4.0

DCO2018 Results (June 12) : NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles

16    Cody Hoggatt d. Will Beutelschies 6-3; 6-1
16    (6) Scott Harwood d. Brett Vladika    6-2; 6-0
16    Tim D'Costa d. Devin Johnson    Wd (pc)
16    Paul Barrow d. (8) Rick Schreiber    6-4; 7-6(4)
16    (7) Armando Escalante d. David Zavala    1-6; 6-0; 6-2
16    (4) Grady Winn d. Tim Janes    6-2; 6-2
16    Evan Wehmeyer d. (5) Donald Bergal    6-4; 6-0
16    (1) Jace Monroe d. Dirk McDermott    6-4; 3-6; 6-3

DCO2018 Results (June 10) : NTRP Men's 4.0 Doubles

16 (2) Hart/Nelson d. Luth/Morrison 6-2; 7-5

16 Rose/harris d. Lemar/Verma 7-6(3); 6-7(5); 1-0

16 (4) Barrow/Froehlich d. Janos/Tavarez 6-3; 6-2

16 Klene/Porada d. (6) Jensen/Snelgrove 4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0

16 Hooper/Jones d. Cochrane/Talley 6-3; 7-5

16 Markham/Whitmer d. (3) Escalante/Gomez 7-5; 7-6(5)

16 Monroe/Wehmeyer d. (5) Hoggatt/Ramirez 7-5; 6-4

16 (1) Clark/Middle d. Alewine/Rosario 6-2; 6-3

DCO2018 Results (June 10) : NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles

32 Cody Hoggatt d. (2) Patrick Ramirez6-3; 6-1

32 Will Beutelschies d. Eric Loof 3-6; 7-5; 7-5

32 (6) Scott Harwood d. Blake Johnson 6-1; 6-3

32Brett Vladika d. Brent Erickson 6-2; 4-6; 6-2

32 Tim D'Costa d. (3) Eduardo Martinez Escalante 0-6; 6-3; 6-4

32 Devin Johnson d. Christopher Mitchell 7-6(3); 6-1

32 (8) Rick Schreiber d. Jeff Davis 6-1; 6-3

32 Paul Barrow d. (9) Mark Martinez 7-5; 6-0

32 David Zavala d. (12) Michael Walker 1-6; 7-6(4); 7-6(2)

32 (7) Armando Escalante d. Bill Trinen 7-6(5); 6-4

32 Tim Janes d. Andrew Harrison 4-6; 1-0Ret (inj)

32 (4) Grady Winn d. Craig Wassenberg 6-2; 7-5

32 Evan Wehmeyer d. Nathan Kroeker 6-3; 6-3

32 (5) Donald Bergal d. Barry Jerebker 3-6; 6-0; 6-1

32 Dirk McDermott d. Dave Kranzler 6-3; 6-3

32 (1) Jace Monroe d. Richard Clymo 6-4; 6-1

DCO2018 Results (June 9) : NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles

64 Cody Hoggatt d. Marcelo Ely de Oliveira. 6-0; 6-0

64 Eric Loof d. Zak Zafar 6-4; 6-3

64 Will Beutelschies d. John Tolva 6-2; 5-7; 7-6(4)

64 (6) Scott Harwood d. Connor Velvin 6-2; 6-1

64 Blake Johnson d. Benjamin Soper 7-6; 7-6(4)); 6-4

64 Brent Erickson d. David Schott 6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)

64 Tim D'Costa d. Damon Judd 6-2; 6-1

64 Devin Johnson d. Aditya Dabas Wd (inj)

64 Christopher Mitchell d. Neil Macey 6-2; 6-4

64 (8) Rick Schreiber d. Timmy Bromell 4-6; 6-4; 6-4

64 Jeff Davis d. Will Forrester 3-6; 6-3; 6-2

64 (9) Mark Martinez d. Mike Sosniak 6-1; 6-3

64 Paul Barrow d. Amir Heydari 7-5; 6-0

64 David Zavala d. Joseph Weber 6-3; 6-3

64 (12) Michael Walker d. Joseph Ryan 6-3; 6-1

64 Bill Trinen d. Thomas Devine 6-0; 6-0

64 (7) Armando Escalante d. Jay Toslosky Wd (inj)

64 Andrew Harrison d. Jeffrey D'Andrea 6-2; 6-3

64 Tim Janes d. Dimitri Kaufman 6-2; 7-5

64 Craig Wassenberg d. Richard Smith 6-2; 6-3

64 Evan Wehmeyer d. Stephen Jensen 6-2; 6-0

64 Nathan Kroeker d. (10) Steven Inman 7-5; 3-6; 6-3

64 Barry Jerebker d. Russ Crimone 6-0; 6-0

64 (5) Donald Bergal d. Ben Henry 6-3; 6-1

64 Dirk McDermott d. Steven Ellstrom 6-2; 6-1

64 Richard Clymo d. Michael Ferrufino 6-0; 6-4

DCO2018 Daily Schedule (June 9)

8:00 am

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles

Clymo, Richard vs. Ferrufino, Michael

NTRP Women's 4.0 Singles

Armstrong, Jennifer vs. Montag, Missy
Ryall, Megan vs. Hazlett, Julie
Ha, Mina vs. Bunning, Jaylyn
T.B.D. vs. Watts, Elizabeth
Harris, Melissa vs. Rosario, Chantel
Henry, Carolayne vs. Steuart, Carrie
Ross, Katherine vs. Allen, Kimberly
Chen, Kim vs. Petty, Kristin

10:00 am

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles

McDermott, Dirk vs. Ellstrom, Steven
Bergal, Donald vs. Henry, Ben
Inman, Steven vs. Kroeker, Nathan
Wehmeyer, Evan vs. Jensen, Stephen
Wassenberg, Craig vs. Smith, Richard
D'Andrea, Jeffrey vs. Harrison, Andrew
Escalante, Armando vs. Toslosky, Jay

11:00 am 


NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles

Trinen, Bill vs. Devine, Thomas
Walker, Michael vs. Ryan, Joseph
Weber, Joseph vs. Zavala, David
Heydari, Amir vs. Barrow, Paul

11:30 am

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles

Sosniak, Mike vs. Martinez, Mark
Davis, Jeff vs. Forrester, Will
Bromell, Timmy vs. Schreiber, Rick
Mitchell, Christopher vs. Macey, Neil
Johnson, Devin vs. Dabas, Aditya

Men's 65 Singles

Visciano, Frank vs. Venzara, Miles

12:00 pm

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles
D'Costa, Tim vs. Judd, Damon
Soper, Benjamin vs. Johnson, Blake
Velvin, Connor vs. Harwood, Scott
Tolva, John vs. Beutelschies, Will
Loof, Eric vs. Zafar, Zak

1:00 pm

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles

Ely de Oliveira, Marcelo vs. Hoggatt, Cody

NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles

Foster, Joseph vs. Abraham, Adam

2:00 pm

NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles

Wrona, Paul vs. Wall, William
heydari, jamal vs. Yokomichi, Todd
Schellpeper, Ryan vs. Sanchez, Jose
Coleman, Adam vs. Schuster, Bradley
Inglis, Brian vs. Morris, William
Murray, Dominic vs. Ford, Andreas
Brown, Danny vs. Fros, Daniel

2:30 pm

Sands, Shadrey vs. Menghini, Michael
Johnson, Devin vs. Harwood, Scott

3:00 pm

NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles
Adams, Eric vs. mancherian, randy
Praser, Alex vs. Korinek, Mark
Philp, Charles vs. Wiens, Matthew
Gallagher, Jay vs. Waldstreicher, Howard

3:30 pm

Johnson, Graham vs. Sollenberger, Ben
Zavala, David vs. Pace, Daniel
BLAIR, MATTHEW vs. Lawton, Taylor
Thompson, Logan vs. Mayer, Jeremy

4:00 pm

Irwin, Michael vs. Cassidy, Kody
Burke, Duncan vs. Guillot, Ron

NTRP Women's 4.5 Singles

Allen, Kerrie vs. williams, janelle

NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles

Jerebker, Barry vs. Crimone, Russ

4:30 pm

NTRP Men's 4.0 Doubles

Escalante-Gomez vs. Markham-Whitmer

6:00 pm

NTRP Men's 4.0 Doubles

Janos- Tavarez vs. Barrow-Froehlich
Luth-Morrison vs. Hart-Nelson
Hooper - Jones vs. Hughes - Sullivan

NTRP Men's 4.0 Doubles

Klene-Porada vs. Kranzler-Smith